Friday, August 3, 2012

KMag: Girls Generation's Tiffany for CeCi Magazine August 2012 Issue

I'm not a fan of Tiffany as much as I am of Jessica, but I do find her interesting. She's actually the first girl I liked when SNSD debuted because her short hair made her stand out from the rest of the members. Plus, that pink scooter she had on the video of Into the New World was really cute. Haha. Oh, my eternal love for anything pink!
I'm posting this awesome spread of hers from CeCi magazine because the color scheme would totally look great on my blog. Hahaha. And it's really cute. I got rid of the ones with the male model with a wolf's head because the photos scared the crap out of me. Haha. (*insert random GoT* But I'm supposed to love wolves because they're the sigil of House Stark! But, yeah. It's not just any wolf. A direwolf!)
I love her expression in this photo.

No comments:

Post a Comment

 

Ayra Blogs About Things Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal